National League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 5,183
Tranmere Rovers
3 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • A COOK 16',
  • J NORWOOD 35',
  • J NORWOOD 63'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Tranmere Rovers

  1. JOSHUA GINNELLY
    Sub Off 73'
  2. CONNOR JENNINGS
  3. STEPHEN MCNULTY
  4. OLIVER NORBURN
    Sub Off 73'
  5. RHYS TAYLOR
  6. LIAM RIDEHALGH
  7. RITCHIE SUTTON
  8. ADAM BUXTON
  9. JAY HARRIS
  10. ANDY COOK
    Goal 16'
  11. JAMES NORWOOD
    Yellow Card 19', Goal 35', Goal 63', Sub Off 84'

Substitutes

  1. EDMOND CLARKE
  2. LUKE PILLING
  3. BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub On 73'
  4. ANDREW MANGAN
    Sub On 84'
  5. JEFFREY HUGHES
    Sub On 73'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Yellow Card 55'
  4. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Yellow Card 13'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  9. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 60'
  10. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. JACK CONNORS
  2. JACK POWELL
  3. BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 60'
  4. ANDREW DRURY
  5. MICHAEL JORDAN
Previous results
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 3
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 2
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
0 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Woking
P
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
a
Barrow
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
LDWLL
DWWPD
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 10 Feb
h
Solihull Moors
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33