National League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,553
Torquay United
3 - 1
Barrow
  • S MCGINTY 52',
  • G DOWLING 55',
  • L YOUNG 66'
  • B HARRISON 74'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Torquay United

  1. 2
    MICHEE EFETE
  2. 3
    LIAM DAVIS
  3. 5
    SEAN MCGINTY
    Goal 52'
  4. 6
    JOSHUA GOWLING
  5. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Goal 66'
  6. 21
    AARON BARNES
  7. 22
    ELLIOTT ROMAINE
    Sub Off 87'
  8. 24
    GEORGE DOWLING
    Goal 55', Sub Off 76'
  9. 26
    CONRAD BALATONI
  10. 30
    VINCENT DOREL
  11. 39
    BRETT WILLIAMS

Substitutes

  1. 10
    RUAIRI KEATING
  2. 11
    JAKE GOSLING
  3. 19
    JAMIE REID
    Sub On 87'
  4. 20
    NEAL OSBORN
  5. 29
    CONNOR LEMONHEIGH-EVANS
    Sub On 76'

Barrow

  1. 1
    STEVEN ARNOLD
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  4. 14
    ASA HALL
    Yellow Card 11'
  5. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
    Sub Off 65'
  6. 16
    GRANT HOLT
    Sub Off 69'
  7. 18
    CHRISTOPHER HUMPHREY
    Sub Off 69'
  8. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
    Yellow Card 23'
  9. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
    Yellow Card 45'
  10. 24
    LUKE JAMES
  11. 25
    OLIVER COOK
    Yellow Card 88'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
    Sub On 69'
  2. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS
    Sub On 65'
  3. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  4. 19
    TONY DIAGNE
  5. 20
    BYRON HARRISON
    Sub On 69', Scored Penalty (Pen) 74'
Previous results
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
h
Sutton United
P
h
Bromley
0 – 4
L
a
Guiseley
P
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 1
D
a
Wrexham
4 – 0
L
a
Wrexham
3 – 3
D
h
Eastleigh
P
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
PPDDL
DLLLP
Next fixture
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 10 Feb
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22