National League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,338
Guiseley
0 - 2
Wrexham
  • C HOLROYD 16',
  • S PEARSON 71'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Guiseley

  1. 1
    LUKE CODDINGTON
  2. 12
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
    Sub Off 74'
  3. 15
    CALLUM MCFADZEAN
    Yellow Card 56'
  4. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub Off 60'
  5. 28
    SIMON LENIGHAN
    Yellow Card 34'
  6. 29
    SEAN ST LEDGER-HALL
  7. 36
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY
    Yellow Card 61'
  8. 38
    ADAM CROOKES
  9. 39
    JAMES ROBERTS
    Sub Off 74'
  10. 40
    HARRY FLOWERS
    Yellow Card 83'
  11. 42
    VICTOR NIRENNOLD
    Yellow Card 54'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
  2. 17
    ALEX PURVER
  3. 30
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 60'
  4. 31
    ANDREW HAWORTH
    Sub On 74', Yellow Card 90'
  5. 35
    ROWAN LIBURD
    Sub On 74'

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 4
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
    Goal 71'
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
    Yellow Card 83'
  6. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Goal 16', Yellow Card 45', Sub Off 89'
  7. 11
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  8. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  9. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
  10. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  11. 19
    SCOTT BODEN

Substitutes

  1. 2
    JAMES HURST
  2. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
  3. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 89'
  4. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  5. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
L
a
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Barrow
P
h
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 2
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
a
Hartlepool United
0 – 2
W
h
Gateshead
P
h
Torquay United
4 – 0
W
a
Eastleigh
4 – 2
L
h
Barrow
3 – 3
D
DDWWD
LPLPL
Next fixture
a
Macclesfield Town
Sat 10 Feb
h
FC Halifax Town
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25