National League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,626
AFC Fylde
2 - 2
Eastleigh
  • Z FRANCIS-ANGOL 64',
  • H JONES 85'
  • R BROOM 24',
  • R BROOM 67'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
    Yellow Card 80'
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
    Goal 64'
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Yellow Card 84'
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  6. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  7. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  8. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub Off 57'
  9. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  10. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
    Sub Off 57'
  11. 26
    SAM STUBBS
    Sub Off 75'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 57'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 75'
  5. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Sub On 57', Goal 85'

Eastleigh

  1. RYAN BROOM
    Goal 24', Goal 67'
  2. BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
  3. GAVIN HOYTE
  4. STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub Off 77'
  5. GRAHAM STACK
  6. SAMUEL MATTHEWS
  7. SAMUEL TOGWELL
  8. SAMUEL WOOD
  9. JAMES CONSTABLE
  10. RYAN CRESWELL
  11. ANDREW BOYCE

Substitutes

  1. HARVEY READ
  2. CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 77'
  3. MARK YEATES
  4. MARK CHILDS
  5. Fraser Shaw
Previous results
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 3
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
2 – 3
W
h
Macclesfield Town
6 – 0
W
a
Torquay United
1 – 2
W
h
Guiseley
2 – 1
W
h
Guiseley
4 – 2
W
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Torquay United
P
WWWWP
LWWWD
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 10 Feb
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33