National League Saturday 3 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,626
AFC Fylde
2 - 2
Eastleigh
  • Z FRANCIS-ANGOL 64',
  • H JONES 85'
  • R BROOM 24',
  • R BROOM 67'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
    Yellow Card 80'
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
    Goal 64'
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Yellow Card 84'
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  6. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  7. 13
    jay lynch
  8. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub Off 57'
  9. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  10. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
    Sub Off 57'
  11. 26
    SAM STUBBS
    Sub Off 75'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 57'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 75'
  5. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Sub On 57', Goal 85'

Eastleigh

  1. RYAN BROOM
    Goal 24', Goal 67'
  2. BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
  3. GAVIN HOYTE
  4. STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub Off 77'
  5. GRAHAM STACK
  6. SAMUEL MATTHEWS
  7. SAMUEL TOGWELL
  8. SAMUEL WOOD
  9. JAMES CONSTABLE
  10. RYAN CRESWELL
  11. ANDREW BOYCE

Substitutes

  1. HARVEY READ
  2. CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 77'
  3. MARK YEATES
  4. MARK CHILDS
  5. Fraser Shaw
Previous results
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 3
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
2 – 3
W
h
Macclesfield Town
6 – 0
W
a
Torquay United
1 – 2
W
h
Guiseley
2 – 1
W
h
Guiseley
4 – 2
W
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Torquay United
P
WWWWP
LWWWD
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 10 Feb
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 10 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25