National League Saturday 27 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,366
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 3
Boreham Wood
  • B ANDRADE 35',
  • J TURLEY 48',
  • J QUIGLEY 66'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
    Sub Off 46'
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub Off 46'
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Yellow Card 83'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
    Yellow Card 25'
  9. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 54'
  10. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Yellow Card 90'
  11. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 54'
  2. MICHAEL JORDAN
  3. BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 46'
  4. SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 46'
  5. DEAN RANCE

Boreham Wood

  1. JOE QUIGLEY
    Goal 66', Sub Off 84'
  2. 1
    GRANT SMITH
  3. 2
    KANE SMITH
  4. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  5. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  6. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  7. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  8. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  9. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
    Goal 35'
  10. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
    Yellow Card 39', Goal 48'
  11. 19
    ANGELO BALANTA

Substitutes

  1. 15
    SHAUN JEFFERS
  2. 20
    MICHAEL FOLIVI
    Sub On 84'
  3. 22
    SORBA THOMAS
  4. 23
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 3
L
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 3
W
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Torquay United
2 – 0
W
LWDDW
DWLLD
Next fixture
a
Tranmere Rovers
Sat 3 Feb
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 3 Feb

Other National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
4
3
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22