National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 12:30
Attendance 2,077
Sutton United
2 - 1
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • T WRIGHT 57',
  • A BOLARINWA 62'
  • F OKENABIRHIE 84'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Sutton United

  1. 5
    LOUIS JOHN
  2. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  3. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Yellow Card 65'
  4. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
  5. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  6. 18
    OWEN EVANS
    Yellow Card 94'
  7. 19
    TERELL THOMAS
  8. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Goal 57', Sub Off 88'
  9. 27
    SIMON DOWNER
  10. 30
    AYOTOMIWA BOLARINWA
    Goal 62', Sub Off 83'
  11. 31
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
  2. 14
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Sub On 88'
  3. 17
    DANIEL SPENCE
  4. 22
    SIMON WALTON
  5. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 83'

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 4
    SCOTT DOE
  2. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  3. 10
    MORGAN FERRIER
  4. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
    Goal 84'
  5. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub Off 62'
  6. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
  7. 18
    KEVIN LOKKO
  8. 19
    SAM LING
    Sub Off 90'
  9. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub Off 63'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
    Sub On 90'
  2. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
    Sub On 62'
  3. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub On 63'
  4. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  5. 25
    COREY WHITELY
Previous results
a
Gateshead
0 – 2
W
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 3
L
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 2
W
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 3
L
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
LWDDL
WDLWL
Next fixture
a
Barrow
Sat 27 Jan
h
Solihull Moors
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

6
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22