National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 6,833
Hartlepool United
0 - 2
Wrexham
  • S QUIGLEY 54',
  • S QUIGLEY 76'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    CARL MAGNAY
  3. 3
    BLAIR ADAMS
  4. 4
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
    Sub Off 81'
  5. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
  6. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  7. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
    Yellow Card 7'
  8. 18
    Lewis Hawkins
  9. 21
    DEVANTE RODNEY
  10. 22
    LIAM DONNELLY
  11. 23
    LOUIS LAING

Substitutes

  1. 5
    SCOTT HARRISON
  2. 13
    RYAN CATTERICK
  3. 15
    JOSHUA HAWKES
    Yellow Card 14'
  4. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
  5. 30
    OLUWA ADELOYE
    Sub On 81'

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 4
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  6. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Goal 54', Goal 76', Sub Off 77'
  7. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
  8. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  9. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
  10. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  11. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
    Sub Off 89'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    JAMES HURST
    Sub On 89'
  2. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
  3. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  4. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 77'
  5. 21
    LEO SMITH
Previous results
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
4 – 2
L
h
Torquay United
4 – 0
W
h
Gateshead
2 – 2
D
h
Barrow
3 – 3
D
a
Chester
P
a
Gateshead
P
a
Gateshead
2 – 2
D
a
Barrow
1 – 1
D
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 2
L
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
WDPDD
LDPDL
Next fixture
a
Chester
Tue 23 Jan
h
Tranmere Rovers
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22