National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,580
Chester
1 - 3
Gateshead
  • H WHITE 70'
  • P MCLAUGHLIN 45',
  • J BURROW 45',
  • J PRESTON 52'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
  2. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  3. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  4. 8
    PAUL TURNBULL
  5. 9
    HARRY WHITE
    Goal 70', Yellow Card 76'
  6. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
    Sub Off 46'
  7. 18
    JAMES JONES
  8. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  9. 21
    SHEPHERD MUROMBEDZI
    Yellow Card 15', Sub Off 46'
  10. 28
    SAMUEL HORNBY

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ALEXANDER LYNCH
  2. 3
    LATHANIEL ROWE-TURNER
  3. 5
    JOHN MCCOMBE
  4. 7
    CRAIG MAHON
    Sub On 46'
  5. 22
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
    Sub On 46'

Gateshead

  1. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  5. 7
    WESLEY YORK
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Goal 45'
  7. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Goal 52'
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
    Goal 45'
  9. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  10. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD
  11. 24
    BEN FOX

Substitutes

  1. LEWIS MCNALL
  2. NYAL BELL
  3. IAIN MACLEOD
  4. FRASER KERR
    Sub On 76'
  5. JONATHAN O'DONNELL
Previous results
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
a
Guiseley
P
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 2
L
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Hartlepool United
P
h
Wrexham
P
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
PLDPD
DWDPL
Next fixture
h
Hartlepool United
Tue 23 Jan
h
Woking
Tue 23 Jan

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22