National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 527
Boreham Wood
2 - 3
Dover Athletic
  • D STEPHENS 70',
  • A DAVEY 87'
  • I PARRY 52',
  • K DANIEL 72',
  • F IIESANMI 85'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    GRANT SMITH
  2. 2
    KANE SMITH
  3. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
    Yellow Card 38', Goal 70'
  4. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  5. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  6. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  7. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
  8. 12
    JOE QUIGLEY
    Yellow Card 31', Sub Off 59'
  9. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
  10. 19
    ANGELO BALANTA
  11. 24
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
    Goal 87', Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
    Sub On 90'
  2. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  3. 15
    SHAUN JEFFERS
  4. 20
    MICHAEL FOLIVI
    Sub On 59', Yellow Card 74'
  5. 23
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  3. 3
    FEMI IIESANMI
    Yellow Card 44', Goal 85'
  4. 4
    GIANCARLO GALLIFUOCO
  5. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
    Goal 52'
  6. 6
    CONNOR ESSAM
  7. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  8. 11
    MITCHELL PINNOCK
    Yellow Card 75'
  9. 17
    RYAN BIRD
  10. 18
    NORTOI NORTEY
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 25
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
    Sub Off 66'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    KANE RICHARDS
  2. 12
    WILLIAM FAZAKERLEY
  3. 16
    EJIRO OKOSIEME
    Sub On 82'
  4. 23
    KADELL DANIEL
    Sub On 66', Goal 72'
  5. 28
    LIAM BELLAMY
Previous results
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 3
W
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 2
L
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Maidstone United
2 – 2
D
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
h
Torquay United
2 – 0
W
h
Maidstone United
2 – 2
D
h
Sutton United
0 – 4
L
a
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
LDDDD
WDDWL
Next fixture
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 27 Jan
h
Guiseley
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22