National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 527
Boreham Wood
2 - 3
Dover Athletic
  • D STEPHENS 70',
  • A DAVEY 87'
  • I PARRY 52',
  • K DANIEL 72',
  • F IIESANMI 85'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    G SMITH
  2. 2
    K SMITH
  3. 6
    D STEPHENS
    Yellow Card 38', Goal 70'
  4. 7
    R SHAKES
  5. 8
    T CHAMPION
  6. 10
    K MURTAGH
  7. 11
    B ANDRADE
  8. 12
    J QUIGLEY
    Yellow Card 31', Sub Off 59'
  9. 17
    J TURLEY
  10. 19
    A BALANTA
  11. 24
    A DAVEY
    Goal 87', Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    D WOODARDS
    Sub On 90'
  2. 4
    M RICKETTS
  3. 15
    S JEFFERS
  4. 20
    M FOLIVI
    Sub On 59', Yellow Card 74'
  5. 23
    S TURGOTT

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    M WALKER
  2. 2
    J PASSLEY
  3. 3
    F IIESANMI
    Yellow Card 44', Goal 85'
  4. 4
    G GALLIFUOCO
  5. 5
    I PARRY
    Goal 52'
  6. 6
    C ESSAM
  7. 8
    M BRUNDLE
  8. 11
    M PINNOCK
    Yellow Card 75'
  9. 17
    R BIRD
  10. 18
    N NORTEY
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 25
    A JEFFREY
    Sub Off 66'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    K RICHARDS
  2. 12
    W FAZAKERLEY
  3. 16
    E OKOSIEME
    Sub On 82'
  4. 23
    K DANIEL
    Sub On 66', Goal 72'
  5. 28
    L BELLAMY
Previous results
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 3
W
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 2
L
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Maidstone United
2 – 2
D
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
h
Torquay United
2 – 0
W
h
Maidstone United
2 – 2
D
h
Sutton United
0 – 4
L
a
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
LDDDD
WDDWL
Next fixture
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 27 Jan
h
Guiseley
Sat 27 Jan

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 30 55
2. Aldershot Town 30 52
3. Sutton United 30 52
4. Wrexham 29 51
5. Tranmere Rovers 30 50
6. Dover Athletic 30 48
7. Bromley 30 47
8. Boreham Wood 30 47
9. AFC Fylde 29 45
10. Dagenham and Redbridge 30 45
11. Ebbsfleet United 30 43
12. Eastleigh 30 40
13. Maidenhead United 30 38
14. Maidstone United 29 38
15. Gateshead 27 35
16. Woking 29 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Hartlepool United 29 33
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Solihull Moors 30 27
22. Chester 29 26
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 30 20