National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,457
Aldershot Town
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  2. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  3. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 76'
  4. 8
    EMMANUEL OYELEKE
  5. 12
    NICKE KABAMBA
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  7. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
  8. 20
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Yellow Card 56'
  9. 21
    GEORGE FOWLER
  10. 27
    BOBBY-JOE TAYLOR
  11. 34
    LEWIS WARD

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Sub On 76'
  3. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
  4. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub On 76'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
    Yellow Card 87'
  2. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub Off 90'
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  9. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Yellow Card 17'
  10. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub Off 78'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub On 90'
  2. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 78'
  3. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
  4. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  5. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 87'
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Woking
1 – 2
W
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
h
Woking
3 – 1
W
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
WLLDW
WWDWD
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 27 Jan
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33