National League Saturday 20 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,457
Aldershot Town
0 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  2. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  3. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 76'
  4. 8
    EMMANUEL OYELEKE
  5. 12
    NICKE KABAMBA
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  7. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
  8. 20
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Yellow Card 56'
  9. 21
    GEORGE FOWLER
  10. 27
    BOBBY-JOE TAYLOR
  11. 34
    LEWIS WARD

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Sub On 76'
  3. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
  4. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub On 76'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
    Yellow Card 87'
  2. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub Off 90'
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  9. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Yellow Card 17'
  10. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  11. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Sub Off 78'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub On 90'
  2. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 78'
  3. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
  4. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  5. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 87'
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 2
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Woking
1 – 2
W
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
h
Woking
3 – 1
W
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
WLLDW
WWDWD
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 27 Jan
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 45 89
2. Tranmere Rovers 44 82
3. Sutton United 45 76
4. Aldershot Town 45 75
5. AFC Fylde 45 72
6. Boreham Wood 45 72
7. Dover Athletic 45 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 70
9. Bromley 44 69
10. Wrexham 45 69
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 45 68
12. Maidenhead United 44 58
13. Leyton Orient 44 57
14. Gateshead 44 54
15. FC Halifax Town 45 54
16. Eastleigh 45 53
17. Hartlepool United 45 53
18. Maidstone United 45 53
19. Solihull Moors 44 51
20. Barrow 44 48
21. Woking 45 48
22. Torquay United 44 41
23. Chester 45 34
24. Guiseley 44 30