National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 493
Gateshead
0 - 2
Sutton United
  • T WRIGHT 74',
  • T WRIGHT 80'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  2. 4
    FRASER KERR
  3. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  5. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Yellow Card 89'
  6. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Sub Off 67'
  7. 12
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 17
    KIERAN GREEN
    Sub Off 53'
  10. 19
    LUKE HANNANT
  11. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD

Substitutes

  1. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  2. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  3. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Sub On 67'
  4. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub On 53'
  5. 16
    RUSSELL PENN

Sutton United

  1. 3
    TERELL THOMAS
  2. 5
    LOUIS JOHN
  3. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  4. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
  5. 10
    ADAM COOMBES
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 14
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Sub Off 64'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  8. 18
    OWEN EVANS
  9. 19
    ASWAD THOMAS
  10. 30
    AYOTOMIWA BOLARINWA
    Sub Off 60'
  11. 31
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Sub On 72'
  2. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Sub On 64', Goal 74', Goal 80'
  3. 22
    SIMON WALTON
  4. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 60'
  5. 27
    SIMON DOWNER
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Wrexham
P
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
W
a
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 3
L
h
Woking
P
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
DLWLL
DPDDP
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 9 Jan
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25