National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 493
Gateshead
0 - 2
Sutton United
  • T WRIGHT 74',
  • T WRIGHT 80'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  2. 4
    FRASER KERR
  3. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  5. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Yellow Card 89'
  6. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Sub Off 67'
  7. 12
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 17
    KIERAN GREEN
    Sub Off 53'
  10. 19
    LUKE HANNANT
  11. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD

Substitutes

  1. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  2. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  3. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Sub On 67'
  4. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub On 53'
  5. 16
    RUSSELL PENN

Sutton United

  1. 3
    TERELL THOMAS
  2. 5
    LOUIS JOHN
  3. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  4. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
  5. 10
    ADAM COOMBES
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 14
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Sub Off 64'
  7. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  8. 18
    OWEN EVANS
  9. 19
    ASWAD THOMAS
  10. 30
    AYOTOMIWA BOLARINWA
    Sub Off 60'
  11. 31
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Sub On 72'
  2. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Sub On 64', Goal 74', Goal 80'
  3. 22
    SIMON WALTON
  4. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 60'
  5. 27
    SIMON DOWNER
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Wrexham
P
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
W
a
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 3
L
h
Woking
P
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
DLWLL
DPDDP
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 9 Jan
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33