National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 493
Gateshead
0 - 2
Sutton United
  • T WRIGHT 74',
  • T WRIGHT 80'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    S BARROW
  2. 4
    F KERR
  3. 5
    N BYRNE
  4. 7
    W YORK
  5. 8
    R PENIKET
    Yellow Card 89'
  6. 10
    J BURROW
    Sub Off 67'
  7. 12
    R TINKLER
  8. 13
    P MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 17
    K GREEN
    Sub Off 53'
  10. 19
    L HANNANT
  11. 21
    D HANFORD

Substitutes

  1. 2
    T VASSELL
  2. 6
    J FYFIELD
  3. 9
    D JOHNSON
    Sub On 67'
  4. 11
    J PRESTON
    Sub On 53'
  5. 16
    R PENN

Sutton United

  1. 3
    T THOMAS
  2. 5
    L JOHN
  3. 6
    J COLLINS
  4. 8
    K DAVIS
  5. 10
    A COOMBES
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 14
    C DUNDAS
    Sub Off 64'
  7. 15
    C EASTMOND
  8. 18
    O EVANS
  9. 19
    A THOMAS
  10. 30
    A BOLARINWA
    Sub Off 60'
  11. 31
    H BEAUTYMAN

Substitutes

  1. 9
    R LAFAYETTE
    Sub On 72'
  2. 20
    T WRIGHT
    Sub On 64', Goal 74', Goal 80'
  3. 22
    S WALTON
  4. 23
    J TAYLOR
    Sub On 60'
  5. 27
    S DOWNER
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Wrexham
P
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
W
a
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 3
L
h
Woking
P
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
DLWLL
DPDDP
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 9 Jan
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20