National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,389
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Chester
  • H WHITE 20'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  3. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
    Sub Off 45'
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 64'
  11. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  3. 16
    JACK PAYNE
    Sub On 64'
  4. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  5. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 45'

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
    Yellow Card 15'
  2. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  3. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  4. 8
    PAUL TURNBULL
  5. 9
    HARRY WHITE
    Goal 20'
  6. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
  7. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 61'
  8. 21
    THOMAS SHAW
  9. 28
    SAMUEL HORNBY
  10. 29
    REECE HALL-JOHNSON
  11. 31
    JORDAN GOUGH

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ALEXANDER LYNCH
  2. 10
    ROSS HANNAH
    Sub On 61'
  3. 15
    NYAL BELL
  4. 18
    JAMES JONES
  5. 36
    DANIEL UDOH
Previous results
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Hartlepool United
P
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
L
h
Guiseley
4 – 0
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
DPLLW
LDWDW
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Tue 9 Jan
a
AFC Fylde
Tue 9 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22