National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,389
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 1
Chester
  • H WHITE 20'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    N ASHMORE
  2. 5
    D WINFIELD
  3. 6
    K CLARK
  4. 7
    J POWELL
  5. 8
    A DRURY
  6. 9
    D KEDWELL
  7. 11
    M WESTON
  8. 17
    S SHIELDS
  9. 24
    S MAGRI
    Sub Off 45'
  10. 25
    L COULSON
    Sub Off 64'
  11. 26
    C BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 2
    M MCCOY
  2. 4
    D RANCE
  3. 16
    J PAYNE
    Sub On 64'
  4. 21
    M JORDAN
  5. 23
    B BUBB
    Sub On 45'

Chester

  1. 2
    A HALLS
    Yellow Card 15'
  2. 4
    K JAMES
  3. 6
    R ASTLES
  4. 8
    P TURNBULL
  5. 9
    H WHITE
    Goal 20'
  6. 17
    L DAWSON
  7. 20
    O AKINTUNDE
    Sub Off 61'
  8. 21
    T SHAW
  9. 28
    S HORNBY
  10. 29
    R HALL-JOHNSON
  11. 31
    J GOUGH

Substitutes

  1. 1
    A LYNCH
  2. 10
    R HANNAH
    Sub On 61'
  3. 15
    N BELL
  4. 18
    J JONES
  5. 36
    D UDOH
Previous results
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Hartlepool United
P
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
L
h
Guiseley
4 – 0
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
DPLLW
LDWDW
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Tue 9 Jan
a
AFC Fylde
Tue 9 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20