National League Saturday 6 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,239
Bromley
0 - 1
AFC Fylde
  • J MULDOON 28'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    D GREGORY
  2. 4
    J REES
  3. 6
    J HOLLAND
  4. 8
    F RAYMOND
  5. 10
    L DENNIS
  6. 11
    A MEKKI
    Sub Off 68'
  7. 16
    T STERLING
  8. 17
    L WANADIO
  9. 18
    G PORTER
    Sub Off 45'
  10. 19
    D JOHNSON
  11. 23
    L WOOLFENDEN
    Sub Off 93'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    B CHORLEY
  2. 9
    B WILLIAMS
    Sub On 68'
  3. 14
    J HIGGS
    Sub On 93'
  4. 15
    R JOHNSON
  5. 25
    O Bugiel
    Sub On 45'

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    L MONTROSE
  2. 3
    Z FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    J TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 6
    A BOND
  5. 9
    D ROWE
    Sub Off 85'
  6. 11
    J MULDOON
    Goal 28'
  7. 13
    j lynch
  8. 15
    S GRAND
  9. 16
    J RICHARDS
    Yellow Card 62'
  10. 18
    J SMITH
    Sub Off 72'

Substitutes

  1. S STUBBS
    Sub On 72'
  2. 14
    T MCCREADY
  3. 17
    M BLINKHORN
    Sub On 85'
  4. 20
    S TASDEMIR
  5. 22
    L BURKE
    Sub On 81'
Previous results
h
Ebbsfleet United
4 – 2
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
5 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 2
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
L
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 1
L
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
a
Eastleigh
4 – 4
D
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
WWLDL
WWLDD
Next fixture
a
Torquay United
Sat 20 Jan
h
Chester
Tue 9 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20