National League Monday 1 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,007
Sutton United
1 - 1
Boreham Wood
  • J COLLINS 57'(Pen)
  • A BALANTA 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Sutton United

  1. 3
    A THOMAS
  2. 6
    J COLLINS
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 57'
  3. 8
    K DAVIS
  4. 10
    A COOMBES
    Sub Off 86'
  5. 14
    C DUNDAS
  6. 15
    C EASTMOND
  7. 16
    N BAILEY
    Sub Off 84'
  8. 19
    T THOMAS
  9. 20
    T WRIGHT
    Yellow Card 50', Sub Off 88'
  10. 23
    J TAYLOR
  11. 26
    J BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 9
    R LAFAYETTE
    Sub On 86'
  2. 11
    K CADOGAN
    Sub On 88'
  3. 17
    D SPENCE
    Sub On 84'
  4. 22
    S WALTON
  5. 30
    A BOLARINWA

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    G SMITH
  2. 2
    K SMITH
  3. 3
    D WOODARDS
    Sub Off 75'
  4. 4
    M RICKETTS
  5. 6
    D STEPHENS
  6. 8
    T CHAMPION
  7. 10
    K MURTAGH
  8. 11
    B ANDRADE
  9. 15
    S JEFFERS
    Yellow Card 33', Sub Off 61'
  10. 17
    J TURLEY
  11. 23
    S TURGOTT
    Sub Off 61'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    R SHAKES
    Sub On 61'
  2. 19
    A BALANTA
    Sub On 61', Goal 90'
  3. 22
    S THOMAS
  4. 25
    N CHESMAN
  5. 26
    A JARVIS
    Sub On 75'
Previous results
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
h
Torquay United
2 – 0
W
a
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 4
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 3
L
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
P
WLDWP
LWLLW
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 6 Jan
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 6 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20