National League Monday 1 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 855
Guiseley
1 - 1
Chester
  • A PALMER 93'
  • K JAMES 61'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Guiseley

  1. 1
    J MAXTED
  2. 2
    C BROWN
  3. 5
    A PALMER
    Goal 93'
  4. 6
    J LAWLOR
    Sub Off 43', Sub Off 43'
  5. 15
    C MCFADZEAN
  6. 17
    A PURVER
  7. 28
    S LENIGHAN
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 35
    R LIBURD
  9. 36
    A HARVEY
  10. 38
    A CROOKES
  11. 39
    J ROBERTS

Substitutes

  1. 19
    O ODEJAYI
  2. 30
    M FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 66'
  3. 33
    J KOUE NIATE
    Sub On 43', Sub On 43'
  4. 37
    L HUGHES
  5. 41
    J Sheppard

Chester

  1. 2
    A HALLS
  2. 4
    K JAMES
    Goal 61'
  3. 5
    J MCCOMBE
  4. 6
    R ASTLES
  5. 8
    P TURNBULL
  6. 9
    H WHITE
    Sub Off 71'
  7. 17
    L DAWSON
    Sub Off 86'
  8. 20
    O AKINTUNDE
  9. 28
    S HORNBY
  10. 29
    R HALL-JOHNSON
  11. 31
    J GOUGH

Substitutes

  1. 1
    A LYNCH
  2. 7
    C MAHON
  3. 18
    J JONES
  4. 21
    T SHAW
    Sub On 86'
  5. 26
    D UDOH
    Sub On 71', Yellow Card 88'
Previous results
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Chester
0 – 2
W
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
4 – 0
L
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
h
Gateshead
P
a
AFC Fylde
P
PLLWP
LWDLP
Next fixture
a
Eastleigh
Sat 6 Jan
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 6 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20