National League Monday 1 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 3,144
Dagenham and Redbridge
0 - 0
Leyton Orient
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 5
    C ROBSON
  2. 6
    M ROBINSON
  3. 7
    L HOWELL
    Sub Off 61'
  4. 11
    F OKENABIRHIE
  5. 14
    D SPARKES
    Sub Off 62'
  6. 17
    A BOUCARD
  7. 18
    K LOKKO
  8. 19
    S LING
  9. 24
    M BLOOMFIELD
    Sub Off 57'
  10. 29
    J HOWELLS
    Yellow Card 57'
  11. 30
    M COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 4
    S DOE
  2. 10
    M FERRIER
    Sub On 62'
  3. 13
    L MOORE
  4. 23
    M CHEEK
    Sub On 57'
  5. 25
    C WHITELY
    Sub On 61'

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    J CAPRICE
  2. 3
    J WIDDOWSON
  3. 4
    A LAWLESS
  4. 9
    M BONNE
  5. 10
    D MOONEY
    Sub Off 74'
  6. 18
    J COULSON
  7. 19
    J KOROMA
  8. 20
    D BRILL
  9. 23
    C CLAY
    Yellow Card 79'
  10. 25
    D HAPPE
  11. 27
    J DAYTON
    Yellow Card 18'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    C GRAINGER
  2. 6
    J SENDLES-WHITE
  3. 21
    S DALBY
  4. 22
    F MONCUR
  5. 24
    M HARROLD
    Sub On 74'
Previous results
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
0 – 1
L
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
a
Maidstone United
0 – 2
W
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
h
Sutton United
4 – 1
W
h
Boreham Wood
P
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
LWWWL
DLLWP
Next fixture
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 6 Jan
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 6 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20