National League Saturday 30 December 2017, 15:00
Attendance 5,227
Leyton Orient
0 - 1
Bromley
  • B N'GALA 6'(Sent Off)
  • L DENNIS 22'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    J CAPRICE
  2. 3
    J WIDDOWSON
  3. 4
    A LAWLESS
  4. 7
    J MCANUFF
    Sub Off 62'
  5. 9
    M BONNE
  6. 10
    D MOONEY
    Sub Off 8'
  7. 18
    J COULSON
  8. 20
    D BRILL
  9. 23
    C CLAY
  10. 27
    J DAYTON
  11. 33
    B N'GALA
    Red Card 6'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    C GRAINGER
  2. 6
    J SENDLES-WHITE
  3. 19
    J KOROMA
  4. 24
    M HARROLD
    Sub On 62'
  5. 25
    D HAPPE
    Sub On 8'

Bromley

  1. 1
    D GREGORY
    Yellow Card 69'
  2. 4
    J REES
  3. 5
    B CHORLEY
  4. 6
    J HOLLAND
  5. 10
    L DENNIS
    Goal 22'
  6. 11
    A MEKKI
    Sub Off 54'
  7. 16
    T STERLING
  8. 17
    L WANADIO
    Sub Off 79'
  9. 18
    G PORTER
    Sub Off 73'
  10. 21
    F SUTHERLAND
    Yellow Card 28'
  11. 23
    L WOOLFENDEN

Substitutes

  1. 8
    F RAYMOND
    Sub On 79'
  2. 9
    B WILLIAMS
    Sub On 73'
  3. 14
    J HIGGS
    Sub On 54'
  4. 15
    R JOHNSON
  5. 24
    D VOSE
Previous results
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 0
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
L
a
Maidstone United
0 – 2
W
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
h
Sutton United
4 – 1
W
a
Eastleigh
4 – 4
D
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Torquay United
3 – 0
L
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
L
LDDDL
WWWLL
Next fixture
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
Mon 1 Jan
h
Ebbsfleet United
Mon 1 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 30 55
2. Aldershot Town 30 52
3. Sutton United 30 52
4. Wrexham 29 51
5. Tranmere Rovers 30 50
6. Dover Athletic 30 48
7. Bromley 30 47
8. Boreham Wood 30 47
9. AFC Fylde 29 45
10. Dagenham and Redbridge 30 45
11. Ebbsfleet United 30 43
12. Eastleigh 30 40
13. Maidenhead United 30 38
14. Maidstone United 29 38
15. Gateshead 27 35
16. Woking 29 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Hartlepool United 29 33
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Solihull Moors 30 27
22. Chester 29 26
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 30 20