National League Saturday 30 December 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,684
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 1
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • J POWELL 33'
  • M BLOOMFIELD 86'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    N ASHMORE
  2. 4
    D RANCE
  3. 5
    D WINFIELD
  4. 6
    K CLARK
  5. 7
    J POWELL
    Goal 33', Sub Off 81'
  6. 8
    A DRURY
  7. 9
    D KEDWELL
  8. 11
    M WESTON
  9. 24
    S MAGRI
  10. 25
    L COULSON
    Sub Off 65'

Substitutes

  1. 10
    A MCLEAN
  2. 13
    J MILES
  3. 17
    S SHIELDS
    Sub On 65'
  4. 23
    B BUBB
    Sub On 81'
  5. 26
    C BUSH

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 5
    C ROBSON
  2. 6
    M ROBINSON
    Yellow Card 56'
  3. 7
    L HOWELL
    Sub Off 66'
  4. 11
    F OKENABIRHIE
  5. 14
    D SPARKES
    Sub Off 74'
  6. 17
    A BOUCARD
  7. 18
    K LOKKO
  8. 19
    S LING
  9. 23
    M CHEEK
    Sub Off 69'
  10. 29
    J HOWELLS
    Yellow Card 94'
  11. 30
    M COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 2
    B NUNN
  2. 10
    M FERRIER
    Sub On 74'
  3. 13
    L MOORE
  4. 24
    M BLOOMFIELD
    Sub On 69', Goal 86'
  5. 25
    C WHITELY
    Sub On 66'
Previous results
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
Guiseley
4 – 0
W
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
a
Maidstone United
P
h
Boreham Wood
P
h
Hartlepool United
3 – 0
W
a
Chester
0 – 4
W
LLWPW
WDWPW
Next fixture
a
Bromley
Mon 1 Jan
h
Leyton Orient
Mon 1 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 30 55
2. Aldershot Town 30 52
3. Sutton United 30 52
4. Wrexham 29 51
5. Tranmere Rovers 30 50
6. Dover Athletic 30 48
7. Bromley 30 47
8. Boreham Wood 30 47
9. AFC Fylde 29 45
10. Dagenham and Redbridge 30 45
11. Ebbsfleet United 30 43
12. Eastleigh 30 40
13. Maidenhead United 30 38
14. Maidstone United 29 38
15. Gateshead 27 35
16. Woking 29 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Hartlepool United 29 33
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Solihull Moors 30 27
22. Chester 29 26
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 30 20