National League Saturday 30 December 2017, 15:00
Attendance 2,067
Eastleigh
2 - 2
Woking
  • C ZEBROSKI 64',
  • C HOWE 90'
  • C ISAAC 54'(Sent Off),
  • C CARTER 70',
  • I EFFIONG 83'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    G STACK
  2. 2
    G HOYTE
  3. 7
    S WOOD
  4. 9
    P MCCALLUM
    Sub Off 72'
  5. 10
    M YEATES
  6. 11
    C ZEBROSKI
    Yellow Card 13', Goal 64'
  7. 19
    D HOLLANDS
    Sub Off 84'
  8. 22
    A BOYCE
  9. 24
    C MILEY
    Yellow Card 89'
  10. 26
    S MATTHEWS
    Yellow Card 86'
  11. 27
    C HOWE
    Goal 90'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    J CONSTABLE
    Sub On 84'
  2. 13
    R FLITNEY
  3. 15
    S OBILEYE
  4. 17
    B HUDSON-ODOI
  5. 18
    C MCALLISTER
    Sub On 72'

Woking

  1. 1
    N BAXTER
  2. 2
    L RAMSEY
  3. 4
    J JONES
  4. 5
    J STAUNTON
  5. 6
    R ORLU
  6. 8
    C ISAAC
    Red Card 54'
  7. 14
    F SARAIVA
    Sub Off 64'
  8. 20
    J PHILPOT
    Sub Off 61'
  9. 21
    M YOUNG
  10. 22
    K FERDINAND
  11. 23
    J WARD

Substitutes

  1. 9
    I EFFIONG
    Sub On 61', Goal 83'
  2. 12
    C CARTER
    Sub On 64', Goal 70'
  3. 17
    D APPAU
  4. 30
    J WOLLACOTT
Previous results
h
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
a
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
L
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 2
W
h
Barrow
1 – 2
L
h
Bromley
4 – 4
D
a
Gateshead
P
a
Sutton United
2 – 0
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
P
a
FC Halifax Town
3 – 3
D
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 1
L
LLPPL
DWDLD
Next fixture
a
Torquay United
Mon 1 Jan
h
Aldershot Town
Mon 1 Jan

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 30 55
2. Aldershot Town 30 52
3. Sutton United 30 52
4. Wrexham 29 51
5. Tranmere Rovers 30 50
6. Dover Athletic 30 48
7. Bromley 30 47
8. Boreham Wood 30 47
9. AFC Fylde 29 45
10. Dagenham and Redbridge 30 45
11. Ebbsfleet United 30 43
12. Eastleigh 30 40
13. Maidenhead United 30 38
14. Maidstone United 29 38
15. Gateshead 27 35
16. Woking 29 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Hartlepool United 29 33
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Solihull Moors 30 27
22. Chester 29 26
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 30 20