National League Tuesday 26 December 2017, 13:00
Attendance 5,125
Leyton Orient
2 - 0
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • J COULSON 49',
  • M BONNE 59'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
  2. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Yellow Card 76'
  3. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
    Goal 59'
  4. 10
    DAVID MOONEY
    Sub Off 66', Sub On 66'
  5. 18
    JOSHUA COULSON
    Goal 49'
  6. 20
    DEAN BRILL
  7. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
  8. 25
    DAN HAPPE
  9. 27
    JAMES DAYTON
    Sub Off 84'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 6
    JAMIE SENDLES-WHITE
    Sub On 84'
  3. 19
    JOSHUA KOROMA
  4. 22
    FREDDY MONCUR
  5. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 4
    SCOTT DOE
  2. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  3. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
    Sub Off 70'
  4. 10
    MORGAN FERRIER
    Yellow Card 81'
  5. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
  6. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
  7. 19
    SAM LING
  8. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub Off 72'
  9. 25
    COREY WHITELY
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  2. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub On 72'
  3. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  4. 18
    KEVIN LOKKO
    Sub On 70'
  5. 24
    MASON BLOOMFIELD
Previous results
a
Maidstone United
0 – 2
W
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
Sutton United
4 – 1
W
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
L
h
Boreham Wood
P
a
Torquay United
3 – 0
L
a
Chester
0 – 4
W
h
Chester
2 – 2
D
h
Dover Athletic
1 – 0
W
LWPWW
WWLLD
Next fixture
h
Bromley
Sat 30 Dec
a
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 30 Dec

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33