National League Saturday 9 December 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,313
Maidenhead United
0 - 0
Maidstone United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    C PENTNEY
  2. 2
    R CLERIMA
  3. 3
    R STEER
    Yellow Card 60'
  4. 4
    H ODAMETEY
  5. 5
    A MASSEY
  6. 10
    J HYDE
    Sub Off 70'
  7. 14
    H PRITCHARD
  8. 17
    A CLIFTON
    Sub Off 70'
  9. 20
    M KILMAN
    Sub Off 77'
  10. 24
    J GOODMAN
  11. 25
    C SMITH

Substitutes

  1. 7
    M EMMANUEL
    Sub On 70'
  2. 9
    S MARKS
    Sub On 70'
  3. 12
    N OWUSU
    Sub On 77'
  4. 16
    J HAMMOND
  5. 23
    R PETERS

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    L WORGAN
  2. 3
    A FINNEY
  3. 5
    A WYNTER
  4. 8
    S LEWIS
    Yellow Card 90'
  5. 9
    D SAM-YORKE
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. 13
    J ANDERSON
  7. 14
    J REASON
  8. 16
    S TWUMASI
  9. 27
    Z HINES
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 32
    J WOZENCROFT-PIGOTT
  11. 39
    A COLLINS
    Sub Off 68'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    R PRESTEDGE
    Sub On 71'
  2. 6
    M OKUONGHAE
  3. 7
    J LOZA
    Sub On 68'
  4. 10
    J PAXMAN
  5. 11
    T WRAIGHT
Maiden in Maid Derby
Maiden in Maid Derby By Nathan Bingham,

Rare goalless draw at York Road

Previous results
a
Wrexham
2 – 0
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
P
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
a
AFC Fylde
P
a
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 0
L
a
Woking
1 – 1
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 4
L
h
Gateshead
0 – 3
L
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 1
D
PPLLD
LDDDL
Next fixture
a
Hartlepool United
Sat 23 Dec
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 23 Dec

Other National League results

4
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
4
4
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20