National League Tuesday 21 November 2017, 19:45
Attendance 1,580
Woking
1 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • I EFFIONG 30'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Woking

  1. 3
    NATHAN RALPH
  2. 8
    CHEZ ISAAC
  3. 9
    INIH EFFIONG
    Goal 30'
  4. 11
    REGAN CHARLES-COOK
    Sub Off 77'
  5. 12
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Sub Off 71'
  6. 15
    JORDAN WYNTER
  7. 18
    SAM MASON
  8. 21
    MATT YOUNG
  9. 22
    KANE FERDINAND
  10. 23
    JOESPH WARD
    Yellow Card 81', Sub Off 90'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    JOESPH JONES
    Sub On 71'
  2. 14
    FABIO SARAIVA
    Sub On 90'
  3. 17
    DECLAN APPAU
  4. 20
    JAMES PHILPOT
    Sub On 77'
  5. 24
    LAZAR STOJSAVLJEVIC

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 7
    JACK POWELL
  6. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  8. 12
    ANTHONY COOK
    Sub Off 57'
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 71'
  11. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  2. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 57'
  5. 19
    DANIEL MILLS
    Sub On 71'
Previous results
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Wrexham
2 – 0
L
a
FC Halifax Town
0 – 0
D
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 1
W
h
Guiseley
2 – 3
L
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Dover Athletic
3 – 1
L
h
Torquay United
0 – 1
L
a
Bromley
2 – 0
L
h
Barrow
3 – 2
W
LWDLW
DDLLL
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 25 Nov
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 25 Nov

Other National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
4
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25