National League Saturday 18 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 4,150
Wrexham
2 - 0
Ebbsfleet United
  • C HOLROYD 28',
  • C HOLROYD 74'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 4
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  2. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  3. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Goal 28', Scored Penalty (Pen) 74'
  4. 11
    ALEX REID
    Sub Off 71'
  5. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  6. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  7. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
    Sub Off 80'
  8. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  9. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 2
    JAMES HURST
  2. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 80'
  3. 9
    NTUMBA MASSANKA
    Sub On 71'
  4. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  5. 19
    SCOTT BODEN

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 12
    ANTHONY COOK
    Sub Off 64'
  9. 18
    YADO MAMBO
    Sub Off 39'
  10. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  11. 25
    LUKE COULSON

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JACK POWELL
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 83'
  4. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
    Sub On 64', Sub Off 83'
  5. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Sub On 39', Yellow Card 53'
Previous results
a
Chester
0 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 2
D
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
L
h
Torquay United
0 – 1
L
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
0 – 1
W
h
Barrow
3 – 2
W
h
Eastleigh
2 – 1
W
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
WDLWL
WDLWW
Next fixture
h
Solihull Moors
Tue 21 Nov
a
Woking
Tue 21 Nov

Other National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25