National League Saturday 18 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,324
Macclesfield Town
0 - 0
Boreham Wood
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Macclesfield Town

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 2
    JARED HODGKISS
  3. 3
    DAVID FITZPATRICK
  4. 4
    KEITH LOWE
  5. 5
    GEORGE PILKINGTON
  6. 7
    ELLIOTT DURRELL
  7. 9
    SCOTT WILSON
    Sub Off 77'
  8. 11
    RYAN LLOYD
  9. 18
    Daniel Whitehead
  10. 20
    SCOTT BURGESS
    Sub Off 60'
  11. 23
    DANIEL WHITAKER

Substitutes

  1. 12
    SAM RAMSBOTTOM
  2. 15
    KIERAN KENNEDY
  3. 16
    MITCHELL HANCOX
    Sub On 60'
  4. 19
    GIME TOURE
    Sub On 77'
  5. 22
    KOBY ARTHUR

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    KANE SMITH
  2. 2
    GRANT SMITH
  3. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  4. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  5. 5
    DEAN WELLS
  6. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  7. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  8. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  9. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  10. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
    Yellow Card 73'
  11. 15
    SHAUN JEFFERS
    Sub Off 60'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    PAUL BENSON
  2. 16
    BRADLEY SACH
  3. 19
    ANGELO BALANTA
  4. 23
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
  5. 24
    DANIEL HOLMAN
    Sub On 60'
Previous results
a
Barrow
0 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 0
D
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 0
L
a
Guiseley
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
a
Chester
1 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
W
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
DDDWD
WLLWW
Next fixture
h
Tranmere Rovers
Tue 21 Nov
a
Maidstone United
Tue 21 Nov

Other National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25