National League Saturday 18 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,140
Gateshead
1 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
  • A BUXTON 93'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  2. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  3. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  4. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  5. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
  6. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub Off 60'
  7. 12
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  10. 19
    LUKE HANNANT
    Sub Off 95'

Substitutes

  1. THEO VASSELL
  2. JAMES MONTGOMERY
  3. LUKE MAXWELL
    Sub On 95'
  4. WESLEY YORK
  5. RICHARD PENIKET
    Sub On 60'

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  2. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
    Own Goal (OG) 93'
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
    Sub Off 73'
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
  6. 9
    ANDY COOK
  7. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
  8. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
  9. 18
    DYLAN MOTTLEY-HENRY
    Sub Off 72'
  10. 29
    LARNELL COLE
  11. 32
    OLIVER BANKS

Substitutes

  1. 22
    GERRY MCDONAGH
  2. 25
    LUKE PILLING
  3. 28
    EVAN GUMBS
    Sub On 73'
  4. 30
    DEVARN GREEN
    Sub On 72'
  5. 33
    JOSH KAY
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
0 – 3
W
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
W
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
a
Eastleigh
3 – 2
L
a
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
L
h
Bromley
1 – 2
L
h
Chester
0 – 0
D
WWDLD
WDWLL
Next fixture
h
Barrow
Tue 21 Nov
a
Macclesfield Town
Tue 21 Nov

Other National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33