National League Saturday 18 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,140
Gateshead
1 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
  • A BUXTON 93'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  2. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  3. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  4. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  5. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
  6. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub Off 60'
  7. 12
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  10. 19
    LUKE HANNANT
    Sub Off 95'

Substitutes

  1. THEO VASSELL
  2. JAMES MONTGOMERY
  3. LUKE MAXWELL
    Sub On 95'
  4. WESLEY YORK
  5. RICHARD PENIKET
    Sub On 60'

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  2. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
    Own Goal (OG) 93'
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
    Sub Off 73'
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
  6. 9
    ANDY COOK
  7. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
  8. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
  9. 18
    DYLAN MOTTLEY-HENRY
    Sub Off 72'
  10. 29
    LARNELL COLE
  11. 32
    OLIVER BANKS

Substitutes

  1. 22
    GERRY MCDONAGH
  2. 25
    LUKE PILLING
  3. 28
    EVAN GUMBS
    Sub On 73'
  4. 30
    DEVARN GREEN
    Sub On 72'
  5. 33
    JOSH KAY
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
0 – 3
W
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 0
D
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
W
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
a
Eastleigh
3 – 2
L
a
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
L
h
Bromley
1 – 2
L
h
Chester
0 – 0
D
WWDLD
WDWLL
Next fixture
h
Barrow
Tue 21 Nov
a
Macclesfield Town
Tue 21 Nov

Other National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25