National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 5,227
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 0
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • J NORWOOD 4',
  • O NORBURN 41'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Tranmere Rovers

  1. OLIVER NORBURN
    Goal 41'
  2. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
    Goal 4'
  6. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  7. 18
    DYLAN MOTTLEY-HENRY
  8. 20
    MITCHELL DUGGAN
    Sub Off 6'
  9. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES
    Sub Off 34'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JAY HARRIS
    Sub On 6'
  2. 29
    LARNELL COLE
    Sub On 34'
  3. 30
    DEVARN GREEN
  4. 40
    PATRICK WHARTON

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 2
    BENJAMIN NUNN
    Sub Off 79'
  2. 4
    SCOTT DOE
  3. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
    Sub Off 56'
  7. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
  8. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
  9. 25
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 65'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 12
    ELLIOTT ROMAINE
    Sub On 56'
  2. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 65'
  4. 15
    BONDZ N'GALA
  5. 19
    SAM LING
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 2
W
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 1
L
h
Chester
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 1
W
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
DWLLD
WDLDW
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 18 Nov
h
Guiseley
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33