National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 5,227
Tranmere Rovers
2 - 0
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • J NORWOOD 4',
  • O NORBURN 41'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Tranmere Rovers

  1. OLIVER NORBURN
    Goal 41'
  2. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
    Goal 4'
  6. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  7. 18
    DYLAN MOTTLEY-HENRY
  8. 20
    MITCHELL DUGGAN
    Sub Off 6'
  9. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES
    Sub Off 34'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JAY HARRIS
    Sub On 6'
  2. 29
    LARNELL COLE
    Sub On 34'
  3. 30
    DEVARN GREEN
  4. 40
    PATRICK WHARTON

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 2
    BENJAMIN NUNN
    Sub Off 79'
  2. 4
    SCOTT DOE
  3. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
    Sub Off 56'
  7. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
  8. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
  9. 25
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 65'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 12
    ELLIOTT ROMAINE
    Sub On 56'
  2. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 65'
  4. 15
    BONDZ N'GALA
  5. 19
    SAM LING
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
h
FC Halifax Town
4 – 2
W
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
2 – 1
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 1
L
h
Chester
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 1
W
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
DWLLD
WDLDW
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 18 Nov
h
Guiseley
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22