National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,074
Guiseley
0 - 1
Bromley
  • A PALMER 2'(Sent Off)
  • I ALLEN 93'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Guiseley

  1. 1
    JONATHAN MAXTED
  2. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
    Yellow Card 75'
  3. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
    Red Card 2'
  4. 7
    KEVAN HURST
    Sub Off 13'
  5. 11
    LEE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 13'
  6. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub Off 69'
  7. 32
    CHRISTOPHER M'BOUNGOU
  8. 34
    DARREN HOLDEN
  9. 35
    ROWAN LIBURD
  10. 36
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JOHN ROONEY
  2. 28
    SIMON LENIGHAN
    Sub On 13', Yellow Card 49'
  3. 30
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 69'
  4. 31
    ANDREW HAWORTH
  5. 33
    JEAN-YVES KOUE NIATE
    Sub On 13'

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 2
    ALAN DUNNE
  3. 4
    JOSHUA REES
    Yellow Card 28'
  4. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  5. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  6. 10
    LOUIS DENNIS
  7. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub Off 73'
  8. 15
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  9. 16
    TYRONE STERLING
  10. 17
    LUKE WANADIO
    Sub Off 78'
  11. 23
    TASHAN FRANCIS-ADEYINKA
    Yellow Card 54'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    KRISTIAN CAMPBELL
  2. 7
    IFEANYI ALLEN
    Sub On 78', Goal 93'
  3. 12
    BEN WYNTER
  4. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
  5. 24
    DOMINIC VOSE
    Sub On 73'
Previous results
a
Woking
2 – 3
W
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
h
Maidenhead United
2 – 3
L
h
Solihull Moors
4 – 2
W
h
Woking
2 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Gateshead
1 – 2
W
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 2
L
a
Maidstone United
0 – 2
W
DLWWW
WDWDL
Next fixture
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 18 Nov
h
Chester
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22