National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,074
Guiseley
0 - 1
Bromley
  • A PALMER 2'(Sent Off)
  • I ALLEN 93'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Guiseley

  1. 1
    J MAXTED
  2. 2
    C BROWN
    Yellow Card 75'
  3. 5
    A PALMER
    Red Card 2'
  4. 7
    K HURST
    Sub Off 13'
  5. 11
    L MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 13'
  6. 19
    O ODEJAYI
    Sub Off 69'
  7. 32
    C M'BOUNGOU
  8. 34
    D HOLDEN
  9. 35
    R LIBURD
  10. 36
    A HARVEY

Substitutes

  1. 10
    J ROONEY
  2. 28
    S LENIGHAN
    Sub On 13', Yellow Card 49'
  3. 30
    M FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 69'
  4. 31
    A HAWORTH
  5. 33
    J KOUE NIATE
    Sub On 13'

Bromley

  1. 1
    D GREGORY
  2. 2
    A DUNNE
  3. 4
    J REES
    Yellow Card 28'
  4. 6
    J HOLLAND
  5. 8
    F RAYMOND
  6. 10
    L DENNIS
  7. 11
    A MEKKI
    Sub Off 73'
  8. 15
    D JOHNSON
  9. 16
    T STERLING
  10. 17
    L WANADIO
    Sub Off 78'
  11. 23
    T FRANCIS-ADEYINKA
    Yellow Card 54'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    K CAMPBELL
  2. 7
    I ALLEN
    Sub On 78', Goal 93'
  3. 12
    B WYNTER
  4. 14
    J HIGGS
  5. 24
    D VOSE
    Sub On 73'
Previous results
a
Woking
2 – 3
W
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
h
Maidenhead United
2 – 3
L
h
Solihull Moors
4 – 2
W
h
Woking
2 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
a
Gateshead
1 – 2
W
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 2
L
a
Maidstone United
0 – 2
W
DLWWW
WDWDL
Next fixture
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 18 Nov
h
Chester
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 30 55
2. Aldershot Town 30 52
3. Sutton United 30 52
4. Wrexham 29 51
5. Tranmere Rovers 30 50
6. Dover Athletic 30 48
7. Bromley 30 47
8. Boreham Wood 30 47
9. AFC Fylde 29 45
10. Dagenham and Redbridge 30 45
11. Ebbsfleet United 30 43
12. Eastleigh 30 40
13. Maidenhead United 30 38
14. Maidstone United 29 38
15. Gateshead 27 35
16. Woking 29 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Hartlepool United 29 33
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Solihull Moors 30 27
22. Chester 29 26
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 30 20