National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,710
FC Halifax Town
0 - 0
Woking
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 3
    JOSH WILDE
    Yellow Card 87', Sub Off 88'
  3. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  4. 6
    SCOTT GARNER
  5. 8
    NATHAN HOTTE
  6. 9
    THOMAS DENTON
  7. 11
    SCOTT MCMANUS
  8. 15
    JOSH MACDONALD
  9. 35
    Harry Middleton
  10. 36
    JOSHUA Clackstone
  11. 37
    DANIEL BATTY
    Sub Off 62', Sub Off 62'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    THOMAS NICHOLSON
  2. 14
    BEN TOMLINSON
    Sub On 62', Sub On 62'
  3. 18
    DION CHARLES
  4. 20
    CONNOR OLIVER
  5. 38
    GEORGE WARING
    Sub On 88'

Woking

  1. 1
    NATHAN BAXTER
  2. 3
    NATHAN RALPH
    Yellow Card 20'
  3. 4
    JOESPH JONES
  4. 6
    RICHARD ORLU
  5. 9
    INIH EFFIONG
  6. 11
    REGAN CHARLES-COOK
  7. 15
    JORDAN WYNTER
  8. 17
    DECLAN APPAU
  9. 20
    JAMES PHILPOT
    Sub Off 68'
  10. 21
    MATT YOUNG
  11. 22
    KANE FERDINAND

Substitutes

  1. 8
    CHEZ ISAAC
  2. 14
    FABIO SARAIVA
  3. 18
    SAM MASON
  4. 23
    JOESPH WARD
    Sub On 68'
  5. 24
    LAZAR STOJSAVLJEVIC
Previous results
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 2
L
h
Guiseley
2 – 3
L
h
Maidstone United
0 – 2
L
a
Dover Athletic
3 – 1
L
h
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
2 – 0
L
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 0
W
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Chester
0 – 2
W
LLLWW
LLDDD
Next fixture
a
Sutton United
Sat 18 Nov
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22