National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 17:30
Attendance 2,021
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
  • A DRURY 7',
  • D KEDWELL 40'
  • J DAYTON 89'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Goal 7'
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 40'
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub Off 85'
  8. 12
    ANTHONY COOK
  9. 18
    YADO MAMBO
  10. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  11. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 89'

Substitutes

  1. SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 85'
  2. JONATHAN MILES
  3. JACK POWELL
    Sub On 89'
  4. MARVIN MCCOY
  5. BRADLEY BUBB

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
    Sub Off 79'
  3. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Yellow Card 5', Sub Off 65'
  4. 6
    JAMIE SENDLES-WHITE
  5. 10
    DAVID MOONEY
  6. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD
  7. 25
    DAN HAPPE
    Sub Off 46'
  8. 26
    JAMES BROPHY
  9. 27
    JAMES DAYTON
    Goal 89'
  10. 29
    MARK ELLIS
  11. 31
    JOE WIDDOWSON

Substitutes

  1. ROMUALD BOCO
    Sub On 46'
  2. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
    Sub On 65'
  3. 12
    SAM SARGEANT
  4. 14
    MYLES JUDD
    Sub On 79'
  5. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
Previous results
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Torquay United
0 – 1
L
h
Gateshead
0 – 2
L
h
Barrow
3 – 2
W
h
Macclesfield Town
0 – 1
L
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
a
Barrow
2 – 2
D
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 3
W
a
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 1
L
DLLDL
DLWLW
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 18 Nov
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22