National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 17:30
Attendance 2,021
Ebbsfleet United
2 - 1
Leyton Orient
  • A DRURY 7',
  • D KEDWELL 40'
  • J DAYTON 89'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Goal 7'
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 40'
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub Off 85'
  8. 12
    ANTHONY COOK
  9. 18
    YADO MAMBO
  10. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  11. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 89'

Substitutes

  1. SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 85'
  2. JONATHAN MILES
  3. JACK POWELL
    Sub On 89'
  4. MARVIN MCCOY
  5. BRADLEY BUBB

Leyton Orient

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
    Sub Off 79'
  3. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Yellow Card 5', Sub Off 65'
  4. 6
    JAMIE SENDLES-WHITE
  5. 10
    DAVID MOONEY
  6. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD
  7. 25
    DAN HAPPE
    Sub Off 46'
  8. 26
    JAMES BROPHY
  9. 27
    JAMES DAYTON
    Goal 89'
  10. 29
    MARK ELLIS
  11. 31
    JOE WIDDOWSON

Substitutes

  1. ROMUALD BOCO
    Sub On 46'
  2. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
    Sub On 65'
  3. 12
    SAM SARGEANT
  4. 14
    MYLES JUDD
    Sub On 79'
  5. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
Previous results
a
Sutton United
0 – 0
D
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Torquay United
0 – 1
L
h
Gateshead
0 – 2
L
h
Barrow
3 – 2
W
h
Macclesfield Town
0 – 1
L
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
a
Barrow
2 – 2
D
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 3
W
a
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 1
L
DLLDL
DLWLW
Next fixture
a
Wrexham
Sat 18 Nov
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33