National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,273
Dover Athletic
2 - 0
Eastleigh
  • J ALABI 31',
  • C ESSAM 57'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  3. 3
    FEMI IIESANMI
  4. 4
    GIANCARLO GALLIFUOCO
  5. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  6. 6
    CONNOR ESSAM
    Goal 57'
  7. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  8. 11
    MITCHELL PINNOCK
  9. 17
    RYAN BIRD
    Yellow Card 78'
  10. 18
    NORTOI NORTEY
  11. 19
    JAMES ALABI
    Goal 31', Sub Off 72'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    KANE RICHARDS
  2. 12
    WILLIAM FAZAKERLEY
  3. 16
    EJIRO OKOSIEME
  4. 23
    KADELL DANIEL
    Sub On 72'
  5. 27
    ABDUL DEEN-CONTEH

Eastleigh

  1. 2
    GAVIN HOYTE
    Yellow Card 75'
  2. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
  3. 10
    MARK YEATES
  4. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
    Yellow Card 57'
  5. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Sub Off 63'
  6. 22
    ANDREW BOYCE
  7. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  8. 25
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
  9. 27
    CALLUM HOWE
  10. 28
    GARY MCSHEFFERY
    Sub Off 63'
  11. 30
    Fraser Shaw

Substitutes

  1. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
  2. 14
    BEN STREVENS
    Sub On 63'
  3. 18
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  4. 23
    HARVEY READ
  5. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub On 63'
Previous results
a
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Chester
2 – 2
D
h
Woking
3 – 1
W
h
Chester
P
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 2
W
a
Torquay United
0 – 2
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
a
Sutton United
2 – 2
D
h
Gateshead
3 – 2
W
DPWLW
DWDWD
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 18 Nov
h
Barrow
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22