National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 773
Boreham Wood
0 - 0
Hartlepool United
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    KANE SMITH
  2. 2
    GRANT SMITH
  3. 5
    DEAN WELLS
  4. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  5. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  6. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  7. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  8. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
  9. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
  10. 23
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
  11. 24
    DANIEL HOLMAN
    Sub Off 64'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  2. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  3. 9
    PAUL BENSON
  4. 15
    SHAUN JEFFERS
    Sub On 64'
  5. 20
    BAGNAME KEITA

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 3
    BLAIR ADAMS
    Yellow Card 90'
  3. 4
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  4. 5
    SCOTT HARRISON
  5. 6
    LUKE GEORGE
  6. 11
    RHYS OATES
    Sub Off 67'
  7. 12
    JONATHAN FRANKS
  8. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
    Sub Off 78'
  9. 19
    KENTON RICHARDSON
  10. 21
    DEVANTE RODNEY
  11. 23
    LOUIS LAING

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JACK MUNNS
  2. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
    Sub On 67'
  3. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  4. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
  5. 30
    OLUWA ADELOYE
    Sub On 78'
Previous results
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
a
Torquay United
0 – 2
W
a
Guiseley
0 – 0
D
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 1
D
a
Chester
1 – 2
W
h
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
a
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
W
h
Eastleigh
1 – 0
W
h
Barrow
1 – 0
W
WDDWW
DDWDW
Next fixture
a
Macclesfield Town
Sat 18 Nov
h
Aldershot Town
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22