National League Saturday 11 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,644
Barrow
0 - 2
Macclesfield Town
  • J HODGKISS 26',
  • E DURRELL 61'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barrow

  1. 1
    STUART MOORE
  2. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
    Yellow Card 58'
  3. 10
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 63'
  4. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS
  5. 14
    ASA HALL
  6. 17
    PAUL BIGNOT
  7. 18
    LIAM HUGHES
  8. 20
    BYRON HARRISON
  9. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
    Sub Off 35'
  10. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
  11. 25
    CHRIS CLEMENTS

Substitutes

  1. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
    Sub On 63'
  2. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  3. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
  4. 16
    GRANT HOLT
  5. 19
    TONY DIAGNE
    Sub On 35'

Macclesfield Town

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 2
    JARED HODGKISS
    Goal 26'
  3. 3
    DAVID FITZPATRICK
  4. 4
    KEITH LOWE
  5. 5
    GEORGE PILKINGTON
  6. 7
    ELLIOTT DURRELL
    Goal 61', Sub Off 79'
  7. 9
    SCOTT WILSON
    Sub Off 80'
  8. 11
    RYAN LLOYD
  9. 18
    Daniel Whitehead
  10. 20
    SCOTT BURGESS
  11. 23
    DANIEL WHITAKER

Substitutes

  1. 8
    TYRONE MARSH
    Sub On 80'
  2. 12
    SAM RAMSBOTTOM
  3. 14
    NOE BABA
  4. 16
    MITCHELL HANCOX
    Sub On 79'
  5. 19
    GIME TOURE
Previous results
h
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
W
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
a
Chester
3 – 2
L
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 2
L
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 2
D
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
W
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 0
L
a
Guiseley
1 – 2
W
LLWWW
WLLDL
Next fixture
a
Eastleigh
Sat 18 Nov
h
Boreham Wood
Sat 18 Nov

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22