National League Saturday 7 October 2017, 15:00
Attendance 2,425
Maidenhead United
3 - 3
Aldershot Town
  • A CLIFTON 18',
  • D INMAN 63',
  • H PRITCHARD 86'(Pen)
  • J KELLERMAN 16',
  • A MCDONNELL 42',
  • J KELLERMAN 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidenhead United

  1. 1
    CARL PENTNEY
  2. 2
    REMY CLERIMA
  3. 4
    HAROLD ODAMETEY
  4. 5
    ALAN MASSEY
  5. 8
    JAMES COMLEY
  6. 10
    JAKE HYDE
    Sub Off 78'
  7. 14
    HARRY PRITCHARD
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 86'
  8. 17
    ADRIAN CLIFTON
    Goal 18', Sub Off 86'
  9. 19
    RYAN UPWARD
    Yellow Card 39'
  10. 20
    MAXIMILIAN KILMAN
  11. 24
    JAKE GOODMAN
    Sub Off 46'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    RENE STEER
  2. 6
    DEAN INMAN
    Sub On 46', Goal 63'
  3. 11
    SAMUEL BARRATT
    Sub On 78'
  4. 23
    RYAN PETERS
  5. 25
    CHRISTIAN SMITH
    Sub On 86'

Aldershot Town

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 3
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  4. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 82'
  5. 8
    EMMANUEL OYELEKE
  6. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
  7. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
    Goal 16', Goal 90'
  8. 19
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Goal 42', Sub Off 73'
  9. 20
    CHRISTOPHER ARTHUR
    Sub Off 73'
  10. 22
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  11. 26
    FABIEN ROBERT

Substitutes

  1. 12
    WILL DE HAVILLAND
    Sub On 73'
  2. 14
    SHAUN OKOJIE
    Sub On 82'
  3. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub On 73'
  4. 21
    GEORGE FOWLER
  5. 25
    MARK SMITH
Maidenhead narrowly fail to take Alder points
Maidenhead narrowly fail to take Alder points By York Road PA,

Lively Shots exchange at York Road

Previous results
a
Torquay United
4 – 0
L
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
h
Guiseley
3 – 0
W
a
Macclesfield Town
2 – 0
L
a
Chester
2 – 0
L
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 1
W
a
Gateshead
0 – 1
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 0
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 2
W
DLDWW
LWLWW
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 21 Oct
h
Tranmere Rovers
Sat 21 Oct

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 35 68
2. Sutton United 35 63
3. Tranmere Rovers 36 61
4. Aldershot Town 35 60
5. Boreham Wood 35 60
6. Wrexham 36 60
7. AFC Fylde 36 55
8. Ebbsfleet United 36 55
9. Dover Athletic 35 54
10. Bromley 34 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 35 51
12. Maidenhead United 35 47
13. Eastleigh 36 45
14. Gateshead 34 44
15. Woking 35 43
16. Leyton Orient 34 42
17. FC Halifax Town 35 39
18. Maidstone United 35 39
19. Hartlepool United 34 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 35 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 35 25