National League Saturday 23 September 2017, 15:00
Attendance 622
Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
  • D KEDWELL 78'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Boreham Wood

  1. DANIEL HOLMAN
  2. 1
    KANE SMITH
  3. 2
    GRANT SMITH
  4. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  5. 5
    DEAN WELLS
    Yellow Card 77'
  6. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  7. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  8. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  9. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  10. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
  11. 23
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT

Substitutes

  1. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  2. 9
    PAUL BENSON
    Yellow Card 80'
  3. 15
    SHAUN JEFFERS
  4. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
  5. 22
    SORBA THOMAS

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Yellow Card 76'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 19
    DANIEL MILLS
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
  11. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  2. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 78'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
  5. 18
    YADO MAMBO
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
2 – 1
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
0 – 0
D
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
W
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
L
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
W
a
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Barrow
2 – 1
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
0 – 1
L
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
DLDDD
LWWLL
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 30 Sep
h
FC Halifax Town
Sat 30 Sep

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22