National League Saturday 23 September 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,532
AFC Fylde
1 - 2
Woking
  • J TUNNICLIFFE 18'
  • J WARD 53',
  • J PHILPOT 54'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Goal 18'
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  6. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  7. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  8. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
  9. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  10. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Yellow Card 12'

Substitutes

  1. 14
    THOMAS MCCREADY
  2. 16
    JORDAN RICHARDS
  3. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
  4. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
  5. 21
    JOSHUA EZEWELE

Woking

  1. 1
    NATHAN BAXTER
  2. 3
    NATHAN RALPH
  3. 5
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Yellow Card 83'
  4. 8
    CHEZ ISAAC
    Yellow Card 30'
  5. 11
    REGAN CHARLES-COOK
  6. 12
    CHARLIE CARTER
  7. 15
    JORDAN WYNTER
  8. 20
    JAMES PHILPOT
    Goal 54'
  9. 21
    MATT YOUNG
    Yellow Card 88'
  10. 22
    KANE FERDINAND
  11. 23
    JOESPH WARD
    Goal 53'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    ALFRED BAWLING
  2. 9
    INIH EFFIONG
  3. 10
    JASON BANTON
  4. 17
    DECLAN APPAU
  5. 18
    SAM MASON
Previous results
a
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Sutton United
2 – 0
W
a
Macclesfield Town
2 – 1
L
h
Solihull Moors
2 – 1
W
h
Bromley
2 – 2
D
a
Maidstone United
3 – 1
L
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 1
L
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 3
W
h
Barrow
1 – 0
W
h
Torquay United
4 – 1
W
WWLWW
DLDLW
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 30 Sep
h
Hartlepool United
Sat 30 Sep

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33