National League Saturday 16 September 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,525
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 0
Tranmere Rovers
  • J MCEVERLEY 48'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Yellow Card 25'
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 19
    DANIEL MILLS
    Sub Off 78'
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
    Sub Off 78'
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
  11. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
    Yellow Card 27'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  2. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Sub On 78'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 15
    DARREN MCQUEEN
    Sub On 78'
  5. 18
    YADO MAMBO

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
    Yellow Card 87'
  2. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
  6. 6
    JAMES MCEVERLEY
    Yellow Card 27', Red Card 48'
  7. 8
    JAY HARRIS
    Yellow Card 63'
  8. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
    Sub Off 84'
  9. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
    Yellow Card 82'
  10. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
  11. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES

Substitutes

  1. 9
    ANDY COOK
  2. 12
    JAMES ALABI
  3. 14
    GEORGE WARING
    Sub On 84'
  4. 16
    JACK DUNN
  5. 26
    LUKE PILLING
Previous results
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
L
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
L
a
Chester
1 – 1
D
h
Barrow
1 – 0
W
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
L
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 2
W
h
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
LWLWD
LDDDD
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 23 Sep
h
Wrexham
Sat 23 Sep

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22