National League Tuesday 12 September 2017, 19:45
Attendance 1,402
Ebbsfleet United
0 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • J ROWE 14',
  • S RENDELL 67'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub Off 64'
  3. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Yellow Card 57'
  5. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  6. 12
    ANTHONY COOK
    Sub Off 82'
  7. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
  11. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Substitutes

  1. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  2. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  3. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 82'
  4. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  5. 19
    DANIEL MILLS
    Sub On 64'

Aldershot Town

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 3
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Goal 67'
  4. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
  5. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  6. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
    Yellow Card 24', Sub Off 82'
  7. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Goal 14'
  8. 19
    ADAM MCDONNELL
  9. 20
    CHRISTOPHER ARTHUR
  10. 21
    GEORGE FOWLER
  11. 22
    CALLUM REYNOLDS

Substitutes

  1. 23
    LUCA WRIGHTMAN-DAVID
  2. 24
    MATTHEW BOZIER
  3. 25
    MARK SMITH
  4. 26
    FABIEN ROBERT
    Sub On 82'
  5. 30
    EOIN KIRWAN
Previous results
a
Chester
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 2
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 1
D
a
Eastleigh
0 – 0
D
h
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Chester
1 – 2
L
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 1
D
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 1
L
LWDLL
DDDDD
Next fixture
h
Tranmere Rovers
Sat 16 Sep
a
Gateshead
Sat 16 Sep

Other National League results

0
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25