National League Saturday 9 September 2017, 15:00
Attendance 735
Guiseley
0 - 0
Eastleigh
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Guiseley

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 3
    DANIEL LOWE
  3. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
  4. 6
    JAKE LAWLOR
  5. 8
    WILLIAM HATFIELD
  6. 10
    JOHN ROONEY
  7. 11
    LEE MOLYNEUX
    Sub Off 80'
  8. 12
    RAUL CORREIA
    Sub Off 59'
  9. 13
    JOSEPH GREEN
  10. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
  11. 25
    ROBERT ATKINSON
    Yellow Card 15'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    KEVAN HURST
    Sub On 80'
  2. 9
    REECE THOMPSON
  3. 18
    EUAN MULHERN
    Sub On 59'
  4. 20
    MARCUS WILLIAMS
  5. 23
    DANIEL EAST

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    GRAHAM STACK
  2. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  3. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
    Sub Off 55'
  4. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
    Sub Off 64'
  5. 10
    MARK YEATES
  6. 15
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  7. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  8. 22
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Sub On 55'
  9. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  10. 27
    CALLUM HOWE
  11. 28
    GARY MCSHEFFERY
    Sub Off 64'

Substitutes

  1. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  2. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
  3. 17
    ROSS STEARN
  4. 18
    CRAIG MCALLISTER
    Sub On 64'
  5. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub On 64'
Previous results
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 2
D
h
Hartlepool United
0 – 1
L
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 0
L
a
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
h
Torquay United
3 – 2
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 0
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
2 – 1
L
DDDWL
LLLWD
Next fixture
a
Barrow
Tue 12 Sep
h
Maidstone United
Tue 12 Sep

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25