National League Saturday 26 August 2017, 15:00
Attendance 2,954
Hartlepool United
0 - 2
AFC Fylde
  • H JONES 40',
  • D ROWE 84'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 3
    BLAIR ADAMS
  3. 4
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  4. 5
    SCOTT HARRISON
  5. 7
    RYAN DONALDSON
  6. 8
    JACK MUNNS
  7. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
    Yellow Card 60'
  8. 12
    JONATHAN FRANKS
  9. 22
    LIAM DONNELLY
  10. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
  11. 28
    KEITH WATSON
    Yellow Card 83'

Substitutes

  1. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  2. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  3. 18
    Lewis Hawkins
  4. 19
    KENTON RICHARDSON
  5. 21
    DEVANTE RODNEY

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    RHYS TAYLOR
  2. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
    Yellow Card 68'
  3. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  4. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  5. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  6. 7
    JAMES HARDY
  7. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
  8. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 84'
  9. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  10. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  11. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Goal 40'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    jay lynch
  2. 14
    THOMAS MCCREADY
  3. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
  4. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
  5. 21
    JOSHUA EZEWELE
Previous results
a
Bromley
2 – 0
L
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 2
D
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 4
L
a
Maidenhead United
2 – 1
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 3
D
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
a
Chester
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
L
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
DLDDD
LDLDL
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Mon 28 Aug
h
Barrow
Mon 28 Aug

Other National League results

2
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
5
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25