National League Saturday 12 August 2017, 15:00
Attendance 5,050
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 1
Sutton United
  • C DUNDAS 32'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  2. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
  3. 6
    JAMES MCEVERLEY
  4. 8
    JAY HARRIS
    Sub Off 73'
  5. 9
    ANDY COOK
    Yellow Card 62'
  6. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  7. 12
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  8. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
  9. 16
    JACK DUNN
    Sub Off 45'
  10. 22
    ADAM BUXTON
  11. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES

Substitutes

  1. JAMES ALABI
    Sub On 45'
  2. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
  3. 14
    GEORGE WARING
  4. 19
    ANDREW MANGAN
    Sub On 73'
  5. 26
    LUKE PILLING

Sutton United

  1. 2
    KEVIN AMANKWAAH
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
    Yellow Card 9'
  3. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
    Yellow Card 59'
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  5. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Yellow Card 51'
  6. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
  7. 14
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Goal 32'
  8. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
    Yellow Card 67'
  9. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Yellow Card 25'
  10. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 5
    LOUIS JOHN
  2. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
  3. 17
    DANIEL SPENCE
  4. 19
    JEFFREY MONAKANA
  5. 21
    MOSES EMMANUEL
Previous results
h
Woking
3 – 1
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 0
L
a
Torquay United
0 – 0
D
h
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
W
LW
WD
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 15 Aug
h
Macclesfield Town
Tue 15 Aug

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
3
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25