National League Saturday 12 August 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,270
Ebbsfleet United
3 - 3
AFC Fylde
  • K CLARK 18',
  • D KEDWELL 28',
  • A DRURY 89'
  • H JONES 8',
  • D ROWE 15',
  • S FINLEY 34'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  3. 3
    JACK CONNORS
    Yellow Card 69'
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
    Goal 18', Yellow Card 65'
  5. 7
    JACK POWELL
  6. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Goal 89'
  7. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
    Goal 28'
  8. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  9. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  10. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  11. 25
    LUKE COULSON

Substitutes

  1. 10
    AARON MCLEAN
  2. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  3. 14
    DARREN MCQUEEN
  4. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
  5. 19
    DANIEL MILLS

AFC Fylde

  1. 1
    RHYS TAYLOR
  2. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  3. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  4. 4
    JOSHUA LANGLEY
  5. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  6. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Yellow Card 83'
  7. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
    Goal 34'
  8. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 15'
  9. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Yellow Card 61'
  10. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
  11. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Goal 8'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
  2. 13
    jay lynch
  3. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  4. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
Previous results
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
a
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Guiseley
2 – 2
D
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
DD
WD
Next fixture
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
Tue 15 Aug
h
Maidenhead United
Tue 15 Aug

Other National League results

2
1
Watch video highlights
6
0
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25