Vanarama National League Tuesday 2 April 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,579
Eastleigh
0 - 3
Barnet
  • D HOLLANDS 40'(Sent Off)
  • S COULTHIRST 24',
  • E MASON-CLARK 52',
  • S COULTHIRST 62'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    LUKE SOUTHWOOD
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 6
    SHAUN HOBSON
    Sub Off 46'
  5. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Yellow Card 38'
  6. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Yellow Card 43'
  7. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  8. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  9. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 63'
  10. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Red Card 40'
  11. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub Off 62'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
    Sub On 63'
  2. 7
    JACK MCKNIGHT
  3. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 46', Yellow Card 75'
  4. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 62'
  5. 16
    OLIVER DENNETT

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 4
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  5. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  6. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Goal 24', Scored Penalty (Pen) 62'
  7. 16
    HARRY TAYLOR
  8. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
    Sub Off 84'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
  10. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY
    Yellow Card 43', Sub Off 80'
  11. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Goal 52', Sub Off 71'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    RICARDO SANTOS
    Sub On 80'
  2. 7
    DAVE TARPEY
    Sub On 71'
  3. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 84'
  4. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  5. 14
    SIMEON AKINOLA
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
W
0 – 0
d
a
Leyton Orient
P
2 – 0
h
h
Barrow
0 – 1
L
0 – 0
d
h
Maidstone United
2 – 0
W
1 – 0
h
a
Chesterfield
2 – 3
W
0 – 0
d
dhdhd
WPLWW
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 6 Apr
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 6 Apr

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34