Vanarama National League Tuesday 8 January 2019, 19:45
Attendance 1,061
Bromley
2 - 0
Wrexham
  • M OKOYE 21',
  • G PORTER 44'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
    Yellow Card 85'
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Sub Off 76'
  6. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Goal 21'
  7. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Goal 44'
  8. 23
    SAMUEL WOOD
  9. 24
    RICHARD BRINDLEY
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 30
    JONATHAN HOOPER

Substitutes

  1. 5
    ROGER JOHNSON
  2. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
    Sub On 76'
  3. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  4. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS
  5. 21
    ZAVON HINES
    Sub On 82'

Wrexham

  1. 2
    KEVIN ROBERTS
    Yellow Card 34'
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  4. 7
    LUKE SUMMERFIELD
  5. 8
    LUKE YOUNG
    Yellow Card 40'
  6. 12
    JASON OSWELL
    Sub Off 71'
  7. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub Off 46'
  8. 18
    ROBERT LAINTON
  9. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub Off 46'
  10. 30
    JACOB LAWLOR
  11. 32
    ROBERT GRANT

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  2. 11
    REKIEL PYKE
    Sub On 71'
  3. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  4. 29
    BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub On 46'
  5. 31
    COLE STOCKTON
    Sub On 46'
Previous results
h
AFC Fylde
3 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
L
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
a
Salford City
2 – 0
L
a
Havant & Waterlooville
0 – 3
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
a
Sutton United
1 – 0
L
h
Salford City
5 – 1
W
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
LLWWD
WWWLW
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 19 Jan
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 19 Jan

Other Vanarama National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 34 65
2. Solihull Moors 34 64
3. Leyton Orient 33 61
4. AFC Fylde 34 60
5. Salford City 33 57
6. Sutton United 33 56
7. Gateshead 34 55
8. Eastleigh 33 55
9. Harrogate Town 32 53
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 51
11. Barrow 33 45
12. Bromley 33 44
13. Hartlepool United 34 44
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 33 39
15. FC Halifax Town 33 39
16. Boreham Wood 34 39
17. Barnet 29 37
18. Maidenhead United 33 37
19. Chesterfield 32 36
20. Dover Athletic 34 36
21. Havant & Waterlooville 34 34
22. Aldershot Town 33 29
23. Maidstone United 34 26
24. Braintree Town 33 25